dbb23aee-8ecc-4009-acb8-70a6e0b89eb1.JPG

August 2021 Board Retreat, Estes Park, CO

We are always looking for energetic, passionate educators to join our board!  Benefits of being a board member include:

  • Free registration for the fall and spring conferences

  • CDE re-licensure clock hours for service hours

  • Build connections and camaraderie with other educators from across the state

  • Gain leadership and resume building eperience

  • Attend six meetings during the school year

  • Get mileage reimbursement for CCFLT related travel

If you are interested in serving on the CCFLT Board of Directors, please click here..

2022 - 2023
 Executive Officers
Jillian Lykens | President  | Air Academy High School (21-24)
Amy Flynn | Past President | Jefferson County Public Schools (20-23)

Thomas Jacobson IV | President Elect | Longmont High School (22-25)
Natalie Chabot | Executive Secretary |  Air Academy High School (appointed)
Rachel Fisher | Executive Treasurer |  (appointed)
Elementary/Secondary Representatives
Laine Barrand | Westminster High School (20-23)
Dr. Rachel Connell | Vista Ridge High School (21-24)

Le Kang | Vail Mountain School (21-24)
Amy Myers | (21-22)
Dr. Amy Romanowski
| Westminster High School (20-23)
Celsa Rutan |  (22-23)

Position Open |  (22-25)
Anthony Sparks | Sagewood Middle School (22-25)

Post-Secondary Representatives
Position Open | (22-25)
Ismenia Sales de Souza |  US AF Academy (22-25)

At-Large Representatives
Dr. Dana Goodier | Educational Consultant (20-23)
Jason Herrman |  (22-25)

Appointed Board Members
Kelly Conroy | SWCOLT Representative | Metro State University Denver 
Jillian Lykens
| LILL Representative | Air Academy High School


 

Past-Presidents of CCFLT

For your loyalty, service & dedication, we extend heartfelt thanks to our 49 Past Presidents:

Blanche Pigott 1961-1963

Lynn Sandstedt 1963-1965

Joanna Jolly Ritzman 1965-1967

Dan Martinez 1967-1969

William López 1969-1971

Bryce Jackson 1971-1972

Betty Terrell 1972-1974

Sam Butler 1974-1976

Joe Harris 1976-1978

Susan Nunnery 1978-1980

July Rogers 1980-1982

Jan Herrera 1982-1984

Kay Herr Gillespie 1984-1985

Michael Nettleton 1985-1986

Alain Ranwez 1986-1987

Toni Theisen 1987-1988

Nancy Oakes 1988-1989

Marie-Jo Hofmann 1989-1990

Kathleen Cook 1990-1991

Pat Sprock 1991-1992

Dan Roque 1992-1993

Susan Gross 1993-1994

Martie Semmer 1994-1995

Joan Otoupalik 1995-1996

Lucy Garcia 1996-1997

Janine Erickson 1997-1998

Dagmar Haney 1998-1999

Kris Wells 1999-2000

David Burrous 2000-2001

Judith Cale 2001-2002

Nancy Abbott 2002-2003

Kate Blanas 2003-2004

Linda Mayer 2004-2005

Yumiko Guajardo 2005-2006

Judith Cale 2006-2007

Mira Canion 2007-2008

Norma Arroyo 2008-2009

Dale Crum 2009-2010

Anna Crocker 2010-2011

Debbie Cody 2011-2012

D. Cody & A. Crocker 2012-2013

Cristin Bleess 2013-2014

Diana Noonan 2014-2015

Becky Loftus 2015-2016

Bryce Hedstrom 2016-2017

Connie Navarro 2017-2018

Noah Geisel 2018-2019

Lyanne Terada 2019-2020

Lourdes "Lulu" Buck 2020-2021