2021 - 2022

 

Executive Officers

Amy Flynn | President | Jefferson County Public Schools (20-23)

Jillian Lykens | President Elect | Air Academy High School (21-24)

Lourdes "Lulu" Buck | Past President | St. Vrain Valley Schools (19-22)

Anita Gandhi | Executive Secretary | (appointed)

Rachel Fisher | Executive Treasurer | Bear Creek High School | (appointed)

Elementary/Secondary Representatives

Dr. Rachel Connell | Vista Ridge High School (21-24)

Arnaud Garcia | Loveland High School (19-22)

Thomas Jacobson IV | Longmont High School (20-23)

Le Kang | Vail Mountain School (21-24)

Rebecca Loftus | Three Creeks K-8 (21-22)

Josue Macip | The Academy (20-23)

Molly Murphy | Kinard Middle School (19-22)

Amy Romanowski | Westminster High School (20-23)

 

At-Large Representatives

Julie Doyle | Jefferson County Public Schools (20-23)

Edgar Mauricio Vargas Blanco| Community College of Aurora (20-23)

 

Post-Secondary Representatives

Kelly Conroy | Metro State University Denver (21-22)

Dr. Dana Goodier | Educational Consultant (20-23)

 

Appointed Board Members

Jillian Lykens | LILL Representative | Air Academy High School

Lyanne Terada | SWCOLT Representative | Horizon High School

Past-Presidents of CCFLT

For your loyalty, service & dedication, we extend heartfelt thanks to our 47 Past Presidents:

We are always looking for energetic, passionate educators to join our board!  If you are interested in serving on the CCFLT Board of Directors, please click here..

Blanche Pigott 1961-1963

Lynn Sandstedt 1963-1965

Joanna Jolly Ritzman 1965-1967

Dan Martinez 1967-1969

William López 1969-1971

Bryce Jackson 1971-1972

Betty Terrell 1972-1974

Sam Butler 1974-1976

Joe Harris 1976-1978

Susan Nunnery 1978-1980

July Rogers 1980-1982

Jan Herrera 1982-1984

Kay Herr Gillespie 1984-1985

Michael Nettleton 1985-1986

Alain Ranwez 1986-1987

Toni Theisen 1987-1988

Nancy Oakes 1988-1989

Marie-Jo Hofmann 1989-1990

Kathleen Cook 1990-1991

Pat Sprock 1991-1992

Dan Roque 1992-1993

Susan Gross 1993-1994

Martie Semmer 1994-1995

Joan Otoupalik 1995-1996

Lucy Garcia 1996-1997

Janine Erickson 1997-1998

Dagmar Haney 1998-1999

Kris Wells 1999-2000

David Burrous 2000-2001

Judith Cale 2001-2002

Nancy Abbott 2003-2004

Kate Blanas 2004-2005

Linda Mayer 2005-2006

Yumiko Guajardo 2005-2006

Judith Cale 2006-2007

Mira Canion 2007-2008

Norma Arroyo 2008-2009

Dale Crum 2009-2010

Anna Crocker 2010-2011

Debbie Cody 2011-2012

D. Cody & A. Crocker 2012-2013

Cristen Bleess 2013-2014

Diana Noonan 2014-2015

Becky Loftus 2015-2016

Bryce Hedstrom 2016-2017

Connie Navarro 2017-2018

Noah Geisel 2018-2019

Lyanne Terada 2019-2020

Lourdes "Lulu" Buck 2020-2021